Akcenta top

Personal Data Protection

Your Consent
By using these pages you consent to the conditions of this Declaration on Personal Data Protection. Whenever you provide information using these pages, you are consenting that the information in question may be collected, used, and made available in accordance with this Declaration on Personal Data Protection.
 
I agree that AKCENTA may process data provided by myself for marketing purposes, including but not limited to the distribution of daily messages. I confirm that I have been informed within the meaning of Section 11 of Act No. 101/2000 Coll., on personal data protection, that provision of personal data is voluntary and that I may withdraw my consent any time and require termination of personal data processing by AKCENTA.

Information provided actively
Certain sections of these pages may request information from you in order that we may contact you (email address and/or telephone number, name, or company name). You will be informed which information is required and which is optional.

Information provided passively
Certain information may be passively collected (i.e. acquired without it having been actively provided on your part) as you browse these pages using various technologies (such as cookies, JavaScript tracking systems, and especially Google Analytics, as well as the usual logging of your HTTP requests on the server side).

Your web browser automatically transmits certain of the anonymous data mentioned to these pages, for example the URL of the web page or search engine you've just left (the "Referrer URL"), your IP address, the versions of the browser and operating system your computer is currently using, your default language setting, or any applicable information about plug-ins installed in your browser. The operation of these web pages requires that cookies can be saved in your browser. You can set it up to inform you the moment a cookie is sent, or you can block or ban cookies entirely, however certain sections of this web site may not function properly without cookies.
AKCENTA CZ
the largest payment institution
in Central Europe
I want to become a client
29.000
clients
20
more than
years of experience
By using this website you consent to the storage and use of cookies. More about the protection of personal data.